2008 Elite Men

Lap Distance: 2.7km          
Total Distance: 24.3km          
Laps Completed: 9          
Avg Speed: 23.30kph                
                     
Place U23 Name Team City State Nat Time      
1   TREBON Ryan Kona Bend OR USA 01:02:35      
2   JOHNSON Tim Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com Beverly MA USA 01:02:44      
3   CRAIG Adam Giant Mountain Bike Team Bend OR USA 01:02:49      
4   PAGE Jonathan Planet Bike Northfield NH USA 01:02:49      
5   FRISCHKNECHT Thomas Scott-Swisspower Team Eschenbach SUI SUI 01:02:49      
6   KABUSH Geoff Team Maxxis Victoria BC CAN 01:02:49      
7   SAUSER Christoph Specialized   SUI SUI 01:02:49      
8   VOGEL Florian Scott Swiss Power Team Monchaltorf SUI SUI 01:02:49      
9   POWERS Jeremy Cyclocrossworld.Com Hadley MA USA 01:02:52      
10   BAKER Jonathan Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies Boulder CO USA 01:03:01      
11   SHRIVER Matt Jittery Joe’S Durango CO USA 01:03:17      
12   WELLS Todd Team Gt Durango CO USA 01:03:19      
13   MUELLER Michael Planet Bike Steinmaur SUI 01:03:26      
14   JACQUES-MAYNES Andy Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant Watsonville CA USA 01:04:26      
15   PARBO Joachim Ccv Leopard Cycles Aarhus DEN DEN 01:04:40      
16   DRISCOLL Jamey Cyclocrossworld.Com Jericho VT USA 01:04:41      
17   WICKS Barry Kona Santa Cruz CA USA 01:04:43      
18   WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar Durango CO USA 01:05:04      
19   MYERSON Adam Cycle-Smart Boston MA USA 01:05:17      
20   ST JOHN Derrick Stevens Cross Ottawa ONT CAN 01:05:17      
21   CRUZ Antonio Bmc Bikes Long Beach CA USA 01:05:17      
22   HEEMSKERK Tim United Cycle Racing Edmonton ALB NED 01:05:26      
23   WELLS Jake Mafia Racing Avon CO USA 01:05:26      
24   DECKER Carl Giant Bend OR USA 1:06:46      
25   TONKIN Erik Kona Portland OR USA 1:06:55      
26   PRENZLOW Brent Celo Pacific/Alan Carlsbad CA USA 1:07:15      
27   GRABINGER Jr Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies Flagstaff AZ USA 1:07:32      
28   BROOKS Paul Newton/Sierra Nevada Boulder CO USA 1:07:40      
29   KRIEG Sam Krieg Cycling Pocatello ID USA 1:07:40      
30   SMITH Shadd Trek Overland Park KS USA 1:07:40      
31   WHITE Bradley Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies Littleton CO USA 1:07:40      
32 * ANKNEY Matt Kccx/Verge Tulsa OK USA 1:08:17      
33   BOTTGER Frederick Sixtufit/Vitamix Pasadena CA USA 1:08:22      
34 * KAPPIUS Brady Team Clif Bar Littleton CO USA 1:08:28      
35   STEVENS Nicholas Waltworks/Fuentesdesign Boulder CO GBR 1:08:28      
36   MCKEEN John Team Bearclaw Pasadena CA USA 1:08:41      
37   BOWERS Stuart Scott Uk Blandford DOR GBR 1:08:45      
38   BEHRENS John Bailey Bikes San Diego CA USA 1:08:48      
39   BOUPLON Aaron Rocky Mounts / Izze Boulder CO USA 1:08:54      
40   ROBINSON Justin California Giant / Specialized Santa Cruz CA USA 1:09:18      
41   FOSHAG Robert Saturn Of Toledo Monroe MI USA 1:09:22      
42   POPPER Benjamin Hrs /Rock Lobster Chicago IL USA 1 LAP      
43   SIEGLE Jason Bear Valley Bikes Big Bear Lake CA USA 1 LAP      
44   KELLER Scott Schampa Sedona AZ USA 1 LAP      
45   ENGLAND Justin Toyota-United Pct Boulder CO USA 1 LAP      
46   AKERS Brandon Bode Boise ID USA 1 LAP      
47   HALL Mike Spike Shooter Colorado Springs CO USA 1 LAP      
48   PENDRY Charlie Inland Construction Raleigh NC USA 1 LAP      
49 * KAISER Cody California Giant Strawberries El Dorado Hills CA USA 1 LAP      
50   BAILEY John Bailey Bikes San Diego CA USA 1 LAP      
51   HERMON Derek Bear Valley Bikes Big Bear Lake CA USA 1 LAP      
52   CONSORTO Christopher Henry’S Bikes Landenberg PA USA 1 LAP      
53   MAILE Rich Specialized Bicycles Sacramento CA USA 1 LAP      
54   STEVENSON Russell Benaroya Research Institute Seattle WA USA 1 LAP      
55   MARION Robert Kenda/Titus/Hayes Mount Airy NC USA 1 LAP      
56   WITTWER Greg Alan North America Cycling Team Richmond VA USA 2 LAPS      
57   RABY Ben Kccx/Verge Boulder CO USA 2 LAPS      
58   SAITO Yuki Waltworks/Fuentesdesign Denver CO USA 2 LAPS      
59   ARCHER Jimmy Bmc Bikes Boulder CO USA 2 LAPS      
60   STEVENSON Russell Benaroya Research Institute Seattle WA USA 2 LAPS      
61   PETERSON Cody Scott Bicycles Hailey ID USA 2 LAPS      
62   GALLAGHER Jon Cole Sport Heber City UT USA 2 LAPS      
63 * MARSHALL William Kccx/Verge Overland Park KS USA 2 LAPS      
64 * NOBLE Chance California Giant / Specialized Camarillo CA USA 2 LAPS      
65   CHEENEY Chad Durango Devo Durango CO USA 2 LAPS      
66   SHAFER Brendan Wooly Mammoth Durango CO USA 2 LAPS      
67   MESSER Andrew Drt Racing Columbus IN USA 2 LAPS      
68   GOULET Ali Ridley Factory Team Salt Lake UT USA 2 LAPS      
        Number Taking the Start:  89            
        Number Finishing: 68            
        Number Lapped: 27            
        Number Abandoning: 21

Contact

Watts Marketing Inc.

Brook Watts

303-684-9170

brook@wattsmarketing.com

Copyright © 2017 Watts Marketing. All Rights Reserved.